< (AT138 Warming Chai )           (AT145 Lavender Bliss) >

Jasmine Grande Dilution 10%


Review: Be the first to review Precious Oil Dilutions - Jasmine Grande 10%

Jasmine Absolute is solvent extracted from the flowers of this winter blooming plant. Also know as the king of flowers, it is one of the most popular oils for perfume work where it lends a very powerful floral note that easily maintains it's presence even in very small amounts.

We had many requests for this precious oil in dilution and we're happy to help.  We've created a lovely 10% dilution in an emollient base of Carpylic Capric Triglycerides.  You can use this precious oil at a much more cost effective price point and make it a little easier to build blends with because it won't overpower your fragrance quite so easily.  

Therapeutic Use:  Jasmine is well know for its aphrodisiac properties but, it is also known to be a powerful tool for depression and pessimism, as well as being the best choice for sensitive skin.

Fragrance Impact:  With its deep, floral, note Jasmine is one of the best ways to add a sensual appeal to any blend where it will also provide a calming and self confident impact.

 

SPECIFICATIONS

INCI: Caprylic Capric Triglycerides (and) Jasminum officinalis var.Grandiflorum
Part: Flower
Origin: India
Extraction: Solvent
Class: Ester
Appearance: Light Amber Non Viscous Liquid
Solubility: Oil Soluble

 

GUIDELINESS

Skin Care:  0.5 - 1%
Body / Hair Care:  0.5 - 2%
Spot Treatment:  Up to 10%


FRAGRANCE BUILDING

  • base note
  • dry floral
  • combines well with citrus, especially the sweet citrus oils, green notes, herbals, woods
  • when working with Jasmine to build a fragrance it is best to work with a 10% dilution to avoid overpowering your blend and wasting this precious oil. Once you've finalized your blend you can, then, divide all of the other oils by 10 if you'd like to use the Jasmien straight and maintain the same fragrance equivalent.


APPLICATIONS

  • BATH / BODY / SKIN
    • soothing
    • dry skin
    • sensitive skin
    •  
  • PSYCHOLOGICAL / EMOTIONAL
    • soothing, calming
    • confidence building
    • strong aphrodisiac

BLENDING TIPS

  • for a soft aphrodisiac effect try combining with rose and coriander or cardamom


INCI:  Caprylic Capric Triglycerides (and) Jasminum grandiflorum (Jasmine Grande) Flower Oil 


Precious Oil Dilutions - Jasmine Grande 10% Wholesale Pricing:

Size *
Sample Vial $6.57
5 ml $13.72
1 oz $37.34
4 oz $113.48
8 oz $207.99
16 oz $385.27
32 oz $716.08
Quantity:  Add item to shopping cart.
Special
New Item!