< (Calendula Oil )           (Caprylic Capric Triglycerides) >

Camellia Oil


Average Rating: rating
Read ReviewsReview Camellia Oil

Camellia Seed Oil is cold pressed from the nuts of Camellia japonica, and should not be confused with Camelina from the Cabbage family. Camellia Oil has been used, as a carrier oil, in the medical community for injection of vitamins directly into the body.

Camellia Seed Oil has been used for generations by the Japanese people, for everything from hair treatments, to skin care, where Camellia Oil, as a carrier oil, has been proven to add lustre to hair, and clarity to the complexion, benefiting mature skin and scarred skin.

Camellia Seed Oil has excellent hair conditioning, and skin moisturizing, properties, along with advanced restructuring activity, making it a great choice for mature, dry, and damaged, skin, as well as for strengthening nails and minimizing scars.

SPECIFICATIONS

Appearance: Clear to Light Golden Non-Viscous Liquid
Odor: Characteristic / Light Herbal
Solubility: Oil Soluble
Absorption: Rapid / Complete
Storage: Tightly Sealed / Protected from Heat and LIght
Shelf: 24 Months / Properly Stored and Handled


GUIDELINES

  • 5 to 40%
  • Add to the Oil Phase

APPLICATIONS

  • Skin Care
    • Damaged Skin Treatments
    • Scarred Skin Treatments
    • Mature Skin Creams and Lotions
  • Body Care
    • Creams and Lotions
    • Balms
    • Scrubs
    • Serums
    • Hand and Nail Care
  • Hair Care
    • Shampoos
    • Conditioners
    • Styling Aids
    • Leave In Treatments


INCI: Camellia japonica(Camellia) Seed Oil

Camellia Oil Wholesale Pricing:

Size *
1 oz $4.72
4 oz $19.26
8 oz $36.73
16 oz $68.75
32 oz $127.14
60 oz $218.80
Quantity:  Add item to shopping cart.
*sold by Weight
Special
New Item!