CheckOut
< (Glyceryl Stearate SE (GMSE))           (Irish Moss (Carageenan) ) >

Glycol Stearate


Review: Be the first to review Glycol Stearate
Glycol Stearate

Glycol Stearate is used to give your surfactant products a pearlized look. Depending on how much you use, you can also turn a transparent product into a white product, depending on the other ingredients.

It will also help to stabilize your surfactant systems and provide body and thickness.

GUIDELINES

  • Usage: 2 to 4%
  • Surfactant Soluble
  • Add to the surfactnat phase
  • Off White Flake
  • Charactertic fatty odor
  • HLBV 2.8
  • USP


INCI: Glycol Stearate

Glycol Stearate Wholesale Pricing:

Size *
1 oz $3.54
8 oz $5.93
1 lb $10.11
5 lb $34.32
15 lb $62.40
55 lb $162.24
Quantity:  Order
*sold by Weight
Special
New Item!