|
|
|
|
|
Glycol Stearate
|
|
|
Glycol Stearate is used to give your surfactant products a pearlized look. Depending on how much you use, you can also turn a transparent product into a white product, depending on the other ingredients.
It will also help to stabilize your surfactant systems and provide body and thickness.
GUIDELINES
- Usage: 2 to 4%
- Surfactant Soluble
- Add to the surfactnat phase
- Off White Flake
- Charactertic fatty odor
- HLBV 2.8
- USP
|
INCI: Glycol Stearate
|