ESTERS

Esters are a natural controlled reaction between fatty alcohols and fatty acids. Esters act as skin emollients and conditioning agents where they help to smooth appearance and soften the skin while also improving the feel and flow properties of the emulsion.
Categories
Esters Wholesale Products
Alkyl Esters

INCI: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

$4.70  -  $ 314.38
INCI: Cetyl Esters Wax NF
$2.61  -  $ 166.97
INCI: Glyceryl Stearate
ECOCERT
$3.76  -  $ 304.46

INCI: Glyceryl Stearate SE


$3.21  -  $ 207.14

INCI: Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Esters

$8.01  -  $ 639.45
INCI: Myristyl Myristate
$2.08  -  $ 1984.95
INCI: Squalane (Olive)
$5.59  -  $ 1017.09
   
Special

Error Loading Page, please try again.